Schedules

  Schedules  
    Greeter Schedule Jan - June 2019
  •        Reformation Lutheran Church
                               2019  Greeters  Schedule
                               Sunday 9:30 am Service
     
    GREETERS                                           
    Jan      6          Wentz Family
                13       Ginny & George Brown               
                20       Joni & Chris Brackman                 
    27       Marilyn Ehlers & Gail/Jim Molkentin               
               
    Feb     3          Claudia & Randy Hegg     
               10        Kohlsteadt family                                   
                17       Nancy & Keith Tetting                  
                24       Jim & Marlea Weiss          
                           
    Mar    3          Lois Dewey &                     
                Holly Beyer                         
    10       Paula & Rick Riehle           
                17       Marlys & Jim Morehouse
                                        24       Cathy & Ken Parker          
                                        31       Ginny & George Brown   
     
                  Apr     7          Marilyn Arkowski   & Diane Rombca               
    Palm Sunday       14       Tom & Judy Sheridan       
    Easter                   21       Nancy & Eldon Schnuelle            
                                    28       Claudia & Randy Hegg     
     
    Communion & Usher schedule Jan- June 2019
  • Usher’s & Communion Server’s
    Schedule for
    Jan. – Jun. 2019
    If you are unable to serve when scheduled,
    please make sure you find a replacement or contact one of the alternate ushers.
     
     
    January
     
    6          Sunday                                    9:30 AM          Manthe & Hegg (U), Brackman & K. Krueger (C)
                                                               
    13        Sunday                                    9:30 AM          Rick Riehle Family
                                                   
    20        Sunday                                    9:30 AM          Stone & T. Sheridan  (U), Lucht & Hyland (C)
                                                               
    27        Sunday                                    9:30 AM          Seigworth & Jessup

     

     

    Feburary

     
    3          Sunday                                    9:30 AM          Brown & Morehouse(U), Seigworth& Brackman(C)
     
    10        Sunday                                    9:30 AM          Baumann & Hegg
                                                   
    17        Sunday                                    9:30 AM          Molkentin & Schmitz(U), Jessup & Manthe (C)
                                                   
    24        Sunday                                    9:30 AM          Seigworth & B. Kohlsteadt
                                                               
                                                               
     

    March                           

     
    3          Sunday                                    9:30 AM          Brackman & Stone (U), Bohn & Lucht (C)
     
    10        Sunday                                    9:30 AM          Rick Riehle Family                
     
    17        Sunday                                    9:30 AM          Manthe & Hegg (U), Brown & Morehouse (C)
                                                                                                                                                   
    24        Sunday                                    9:30 AM          Bohn & Schnuelle      
     
    31        Sunday                                    9:30 AM          Molkentin & Schmitz
               
                                       

     

     

     

     

     

    April

     
    7          Sunday                                    9:30 AM          Jessup & T. Sheridan (U), Lucht & Hyland (C)                                               
    14        Palm Sunday                           9:30 AM          Hegg & Manthe
     
    18        Maundy Thursday                  7:00 PM           Baumann & Bohn (U), Brown & Morehouse (C)
     
    19        Good Friday                            7:00 PM          Bryan & Jake Kohlsteadt
     
    21        Easter Sunday                         7:00 AM          Molkentin & Schmitz
    9:30 AM          Brackman & Stone (U), Manthe & K. Krueger (C)
     
    28        Sunday                                    9:30 PM          Rick Riehle Family
     
     
     

    May

     
    5          Sunday                                   9:30 AM          Bohn & Lucht (U), Seigworth & Brackman (C)  
     
    12        Sunday                                    9:30 AM          Bryan & Jake Kohlsteadt
                                                               
    19        Sunday                                    9:30 AM          Manthe & Hegg (U), Jessup & K. Krueger (C)
                                                               
    26        Sunday                                    9:30 AM          Brown & Morehouse
     
                                                                                       
     

    June

     
    2          Sunday                                    9:30 AM          Seigworth & Jessup (U), Bohn & Hegg (C)
     
    9          Sunday                                    9:30 AM          Baumann & Schnuelle
     
    16        Sunday                                    9:30 AM          Molkentin & Schmitz (U), Brown & Morehouse (C)
     
    23        Sunday                                    9:30 AM          Rick Riehle Family
     
    30        Sunday                                    9:30 AM          Stone & Lucht
     
    Usher & Server list 2019
  • Communion & Usher List 2019

    If you are not able to be at the scheduled service, it is your responsibility to find a replacement. Names listed below are the men who you can contact.

    Please remember to wear appropriate clothing.

     

    Baumann, Dan--------------------------------(414)-416-4083                     (usher only)

    Bohn, Scott------------------------------------(262)-758-9419                              (both)

    Brackman,Chris ------------------------------(262)-646-9061                               (both)

    Brown, George--------------------------------(414)-881-9530                              (both)

    Danke, Loren----------------------------------(262)-968-2096              (Thursday only)

    Hegg, Randy----------------------------------(262)-363-5808                               (both)

                                                                      (414)-429-9564(cell)

    Jessup, Pat-------------------------------------(262)-965-2763(home)                   (both)

                                                                      (414)-916-2763(cell)

    Kohlsteadt, Bryan & Jake                          (262)-939-4009                     (usher only)

    Krueger, Keith--------------------------------(262)-442-4126(cell)              (com. only)

    Lucht, John------------------------------------(262)-495-8348(home)                   (both)      

                                      (262)-488-5096(cell)

    Manthe, John----------------------------------(262)-565-6131                              (both)

    Molkentin, Jim--------------------------------(262)-613-2987                    (usher only)

    Morehouse, Jim-------------------------------(262)-470-1670                              (both)

    Riehle, Rick-----------------------------------(414)-588-0438(cell)            (usher only)

    Schmitz III, Rueben--------------------------(920)-253-9107                     (usher only)

    Seigworth, Kevin-----------------------------(262)-470-8916                              (both)

    Stichmann, Brian-----------------------------(262)-392-9258              (Thursday only)

    Stone, Jim--------------------------------------(414)-405-0229                   (usher only)

     

    Alternate Ushers:

    Hyland, Dan------------------------------------(262)-352-0108                             (both)

    Krueger, Scott---------------------------------(262)-370-8364                              (both)

    Pittelkow, Dave--------------------------------(414)-378-0712                   (usher only)

    Schnuelle, Eldon-------------------------------(262)-594-2564                   (usher only)

    Sheridan, Thomas------------------------------(262)-993-7769                  (usher only)

    Stichmann, Benny-----------------------------(262)-470-2539                   (usher only)

     

    If your name or number is incorrect, or if you have any questions, please contact Randy Hegg by email “crhegg51@hotmail.com” or by phone (414)-429-9564