Schedules

  Schedules  
    Usher/Communion July-Dec 2018
  • Usher’s & Communion Server’s
    Schedule for
    July – Dec. 2018
    If you are unable to serve when scheduled,
    please make sure you find a replacement or contact one of the alternate ushers.
    July
    1          Sunday                                    9:30 AM          Manthe & Hegg (U), Brackman & K. Krueger (C)
                                                               
    8          Sunday                                    9:30 AM          Rick Riehle Family
                                                   
    15        Sunday                                    9:30 AM          Bohn & T. Sheridan (U), Lucht & Hyland (C)
                                                               
    22        Sunday                                    9:30 AM          Seigworth & Jessup
     
    29        Sunday                                    9:30 AM          Brown & Morehouse 

     

    August

     
    5          Sunday                                    9:30 AM          Baumann & Hegg (U), Seigworth & Brackman(C)
                                                   
    12        Sunday                                    9:30 AM          Molkentin & Schmitz
                                                   
    19        Sunday                                    9:30 AM          Schnuelle & Lucht  (U), Jessup & Manthe (C)
                                                               
    26        Sunday                                    9:30 AM          Brackman & Stone
                                                               
     

    September                             

     
    2          Sunday                                    9:30 AM          Rick Riehle Family (U), Bohn & Hegg (C)              
     
    9          Sunday                                    9:30 AM          Manthe & Hegg
                                                                                                                                                   
    16        Sunday                                    9:30 AM          Bohn & T. Sheridan (U), Brown & Morehouse (C)  
     
    23        Sunday                                    9:30 AM          Seigworth & Jessup   
                                       
    30        Sunday                                    9:30 AM          Brackman & Stone                                        

     

    October

     
    7          Sunday                                    9:30 AM          Brown & Morehouse (U), Manthe & K. Krueger (C)
     
    14        Sunday                                    9:30 AM          Baumann & Hyland
     
    21        Sunday                                    9:30 PM          Molkentin & Schmitz (U), Lucht & Jessup (C)
     
    28        Sunday                                   9:30 AM          Schnuelle & Lucht
     
                                                                                                                                                                                                               
     

     

    November

     
     
    4          Sunday                                    9:30 AM          Rick Riehle Family (U), Seigworth & Brackman (C)
                                                               
    11        Sunday                                    9:30 AM          Manthe & Hegg
                                                               
    18        Sunday                                    9:30 AM          Bohn & Lucht (U), Jessup & Manthe (C)
     
    22        Thanksgiving                          9:30 AM          Seigworth & Jessup
     
    25        Sunday                                    9:30 AM          Brown & Morehouse
     
                                                                                       
     

    December

     
    2          Sunday                                    9:30 AM          Molkentin & Schmitz (U), Brown & Morehouse (C)
     
    5          Wednesday     Advent            7:00 PM          Danke & Stichmann
                                                               
    9          Sunday                                    9:30 AM          Rick Riehle Family
     
    12        Wednesday     Advent            7:00 PM          Danke & Stichmann
                                                               
    16        Sunday                                    9:30 AM          Brown & Morehouse (U), Bohn & Hegg (C)
     
    19        Wednesday     Advent            7:00 PM          Danke & Stichmann
     
    23        Sunday                                    9:30 AM          Hegg & Manthe
     
    24        Christmas Eve                         7:00 PM          Brackman & Stone
     
    25        Christmas Day                        9:30 AM          Baumann & Molkentin (U), Seigworth & Jessup(C)
     
    30        Sunday                                    9:30 AM          Hyland & Lucht
     
    31        New Year’s Eve                      7:00 PM          Seigworth & Jessup (U), Hegg & Brackman (C)
     
     
     
     
     
     
    Greeters Schedule for Sept/Dec 2018
  • Reformation Lutheran Church
    2018 Sept-Dec Greeters Schedule
    Sunday 9:30 am Service
     
                                  GREETERS                                              
    Sept    2          Jim & Marlea Weiss                262-844-1599   
                9          Ginny & George Brown         262-363-4716   
                16       Joni & Chris Brackman           262-646-9061   
                23       Marilyn Ehlers                          262-955-3116
                           & Gail/Jim Molkentin             262-719-0715
                30       Kohlstedt family                      262-939-4009
     
    Oct    7          Claudia & Randy Hegg           262-363-5808
               14        Jean & Laurie Wentz              262-392-9311   
                21       Nancy & Keith Tetting            262-470-5749   
                28       Paula & Rick Riehle                 414-588-0438   
                   
    Nov   4          Tom & Judy Sheridan             262-646-2213   
              11       Lois Dewey                                262-594-2305
                         & Holly Beyer                           262-470-3276
              18       Marlys & Jim Morehouse     262-470-1670   
    Thanksgiving           22       Joni & Chris Brackman           262-646-9061   
              25       Cathy & Ken Parker                262-646-8314
                   
    Dec    2          Marilyn Arkowski                    262-968-2040
                            & Diane Rombca                     262-470-3916
                9          Marilyn Ehlers                          262-955-3116
                            & Gail/Jim Molkentin             262-719-0715
                16       Nancy & Eldon Schnuelle      262-594-2564               
                23       Kohlstedt family                      262-939-4009
    Christmas Eve          24       Nancy & Keith Tetting            262-470-5749   
    Christmas day         25       Claudia & Randy Hegg           262-363-5808
                30       Jim & Marlea Weiss               262-844-1599